Object type House
Purchase price 2,995,000 EUR
Living space ~ 585.0 m²
Room 7.0

Features

Balcony/terrace Cellar Garden use Guest WC Storeroom Barrier-free

Description

The ideal villa for several generations in Berlin-Westend with pool - two residential units and a granny flat

In one of Berlin's most exclusive residential areas - in the green and elegant Westend - this exceptional multi-generational home presents itself as a special opportunity. This property is ideal for two families who want to live together without sacrificing their individual freedom. Two separate residential units with their own entrances offer a high degree of privacy, while the spacious, communal garden with pool, sauna and relaxation areas creates space for socialising, relaxation and family life.

A third, separate entrance from the garden leads to an additional granny flat - perfect for accommodating guests or other residents comfortably and independently. A living concept that harmoniously combines independence and togetherness.

The spacious, converted basement area also offers a sauna, a sports room, a workshop and two further rooms and bathrooms - ideal as a retreat, wellness oasis or hobby area.

The outdoor area delights with a well-tended garden, an automatic irrigation system and a heated pool with a counter-current system that can be used all year round. Two sunny terraces with views of the greenery and a covered seating area by the pool create additional quality of life and invite you to relax and linger.

An example of a future-oriented residential concept that harmonises individuality, community and quality of life - a rare opportunity in one of the best locations in the capital.

Originally built in 1960, the property was extended by two floors in 1995 and then extensively renovated in 2000. Today, the house combines solid building fabric with a modern standard of living - ideal for several generations under one roof - a future-oriented living concept that harmonises individuality, community and quality of life.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeHouse
Object typeTwo-family house
Floors in the house4
Living space585.0 m²
Plot area850.0 m²
Room7.0
Bathroom7
Balcony/terrace1
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction1995
Energy certificateNo
Kind–
Energy parameter–
Energy efficiency class –
Energy sourceOil
Valid until–

Costs

Purchase price2,995,000 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 3.57% of the purchase price incl. 19% statutory VAT payable by the buyer to the estate agent The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract. We have concluded a brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.

Equipment

• 7 rooms, 5 bedrooms
• Kitchen with Miele appliances
• 7 bathrooms / sauna, solarium
• Heated swimming pool with a counter-current system
Fireplace
Sound system on the terrace and in the living room (approx. 140m2)
• Air conditioning in the bedroom and living room
• Electric external roller blinds on the ground floor
• two terraces, each approximately 50m² and approximately 41m²
• Security door / Intercom
• Burglar alarm
• Converted basement with a gym
• lovingly maintained garden

Location

Westend is nestled between Charlottenburg to the east and Grunewald forest to the south - a residential area that elegantly combines tranquillity, style and restraint.

The centre of the local infrastructure is Reichsstraße, which begins at Theodor-Heuss-Platz. Here you will find numerous shops, cafés, restaurants and service providers for daily needs. Just a few minutes away is the Berlin Exhibition Centre at the Radio Tower - an internationally important location for exhibitions and trade events. Sports and culture enthusiasts appreciate the proximity to the Olympic Stadium, which regularly hosts major sporting events and world-famous open-air concerts.

The DRK-Klinik am Spandauer Damm, embedded in a park-like setting, stands for the highest medical standards in a quiet, green environment.

The location combines a pleasantly relaxed atmosphere with excellent connections: underground and suburban railway lines as well as several bus connections ensure quick access to all Berlin districts. City West is just as easy to reach by car as the city motorway or the western outskirts of Berlin.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *

We support you.

The team at Black Label Immobilien offers you support in all areas relating to the purchase of a property. Our international team is fluent in English, German, French and Mandarin, and we also work with a team of multilingual lawyers, notaries and financial advisors.
In order to meet your personal requirements, we offer you a large selection of different properties. Simply send us your search criteria:

- Type of property you are looking for
- Your budget
- Favoured location
- Are you looking for a property as an investment or for your own use?

We will be happy to put you in touch with a financing partner to help you finance your property.
Are you interested in letting your new property? Black Label offers a management package for both unfurnished and furnished lettings, as well as a complete design and furnishing service, customised to your personal requirements. Contact us or visit us at our office for more information.

All information is provided by the seller. BLP Investments GmbH therefore accepts no liability for the accuracy of the information provided. In particular, the information on living space, usable space and the division of living/usable space has not been checked by us through our own measurements or our own calculation of living space. The information on the year of construction has not been checked by inspecting the building file.