Object type
House
Purchase price
2,995,000 EUR
Living space
~ 585.0 m²
Room
7.0
Features
Balcony/terrace Cellar Garden use Guest WC Storeroom Barrier-freeDescription
details
Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeHouse
Object typeTwo-family house
Floors in the house4
Living space585.0 m²
Plot area850.0 m²
Room7.0
Bathroom7
Balcony/terrace1
RentedNo
Building fabric & energy certificate
Year of construction1995
Energy certificateNo
Kind–
Energy parameter–
Energy efficiency class
–
Energy sourceOil
Valid until–
Costs
Purchase price2,995,000 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission:
3.57% of the purchase price incl. 19% statutory VAT payable by the buyer to the estate agent The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract.
We have concluded a brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.
Equipment
• 7 rooms, 5 bedrooms
• Kitchen with Miele appliances
• 7 bathrooms / sauna, solarium
• Heated swimming pool with a counter-current system
Fireplace
Sound system on the terrace and in the living room (approx. 140m2)
• Air conditioning in the bedroom and living room
• Electric external roller blinds on the ground floor
• two terraces, each approximately 50m² and approximately 41m²
• Security door / Intercom
• Burglar alarm
• Converted basement with a gym
• lovingly maintained garden