Object type Flat
Purchase price 336,000 EUR
Living space ~ 60.0 m²
Room 2.0

Features

Cellar Fitted kitchen Lift

Description

Frankfurter Allee as the address, quiet side street as the view: In this central location, the flat faces entirely onto the quiet side street. The hustle and bustle of Frankfurter Allee remains pleasantly in the background.
This flat, located in one of the listed Stalinist buildings, is in a very well-maintained condition, has a superb layout and is offered at a very attractive price. The 2-room flat impresses with its bright living spaces and its location in a unique building. Typical of the still contemporary flats on Frankfurter Allee today is the practical room layout. Approximately 60 m² of living space offer two roughly equal-sized rooms, a modern bathroom with a skylight, a spacious kitchen with room for a dining table, and a utility room with a washing machine connection, as well as various very nice features.
The two rooms are approximately the same size. Whether as a living/bedroom, home office or shared flat: the apartment is suitable for everything. It is friendly and bright overall. A big advantage is the elevator on the level.
We look forward to your enquiry for this great flat in an equally good location.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeFloor
Floor1
Floors in the house6
Living space60.0 m²
Room2.0
Bathroom1
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction1956
Modernisation2011
Energy certificateNo
Kind–
Energy parameter–
Energy efficiency class –
Energy sourceDistrict heating
Valid until–

Costs

Purchase price336,000 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 2,98% incl. 19% VAT. The seller pays Guthmann Estate GmbH a commission of the same amount.

Equipment

Fitted kitchen and a practical utility room with a washing machine connection. Built-in wardrobe. Modern bathroom and district heating. Beautiful wooden double-glazed sash windows.
Lift on the floor. The building is part of the listed Stalinist ensemble and, with its striking architecture, continues to shape the cityscape of Frankfurter Allee to this day.

Attachments

Location

The flat is located in the popular Berlin district of Friedrichshain. Numerous shops, restaurants, cafés, and service providers are in the immediate vicinity.

The area is characterised by its established neighbourhood structure. Boxhagener Platz with its weekly market, numerous green spaces, and leisure and dining options.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *