Object type
Flat
Purchase price
336,000 EUR
Living space
~ 60.0 m²
Room
2.0
Features
Cellar Fitted kitchen LiftDescription
details
Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeFloor
Floor1
Floors in the house6
Living space60.0 m²
Room2.0
Bathroom1
RentedNo
Building fabric & energy certificate
Year of construction1956
Modernisation2011
Energy certificateNo
Kind–
Energy parameter–
Energy efficiency class
–
Energy sourceDistrict heating
Valid until–
Costs
Purchase price336,000 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission:
2,98% incl. 19% VAT. The seller pays Guthmann Estate GmbH a commission of the same amount.
Equipment
Fitted kitchen and a practical utility room with a washing machine connection. Built-in wardrobe. Modern bathroom and district heating. Beautiful wooden double-glazed sash windows.
Lift on the floor. The building is part of the listed Stalinist ensemble and, with its striking architecture, continues to shape the cityscape of Frankfurter Allee to this day.