Object type Flat
Purchase price 950,000 EUR
Living space 136.0 m²
Room 3.5

Features

Cellar Storeroom Fitted kitchen Lift

Description

In the heart of Berlin's sought-after West, between Adenauerplatz and Olivaer Platz, awaits a home that offers space for real living. This spacious ground-floor flat combines classic old-building charm with modern comfort – and offers families in particular the rare opportunity to combine urban living with spaciousness and flexibility.

Spanning approximately 136 square metres, a well-thought-out space concept unfolds with the current 3.5 rooms, which can easily be converted into a fully-fledged 4-room apartment if required. This creates precisely the freedom that families are looking for today: space for children, home offices, guests or individual retreats. The characteristic parquet flooring lends the rooms a warm, inviting atmosphere and creates a living sensation that is immediately felt.

The generous living area opens onto the sunny south-facing loggia – a sheltered spot for shared breakfasts, relaxed afternoons or quiet moments outdoors. This is where city living becomes a real home. The cosy bedroom, two full bathrooms and the already integrated fitted kitchen ensure a high degree of everyday suitability and comfort – ideal for uncomplicated family life without compromise.

The apartment was extensively modernised in 2016 and is presented in a well-maintained condition today. Additional storage space with a private cellar compartment and a separate storage room creates order and structure in everyday life.

Economically, the offer is also convincing: efficient district heating ensures a pleasant living climate alongside manageable ancillary costs. With monthly service charges of only 350 Euros, the ongoing expenses remain attractive and predictable.

The location is ideal for families: quiet, established, and superbly connected at the same time. Between Adenauerplatz and Olivaer Platz, you'll benefit from short distances to schools, nurseries, shops, cafés, and restaurants. At the same time, you can reach the Berlin city centre quickly and easily – perfect for those who want to live an urban life without having to forgo quality of life.

This flat is more than just a place to live – it's a home to arrive, grow, and feel good in. A rare opportunity for anyone seeking space for family and future in Berlin.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Floor-
Floors in the house4
Living space136.0 m²
Room3.5
Bathroom2
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction1900
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy consumption certificate
Energy parameter95.8 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class C
Energy sourceDistrict heating
Valid until31.10.2028

Costs

Purchase price950,000 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 3.57% of the purchase price incl. 19% statutory VAT payable by the buyer to the estate agent The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract. We have concluded a brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.

Equipment

Loggia with S/W orientation
Art Nouveau flat with high ceilings
Floorboards
Large windows
- Fitted kitchen
- 2 bathrooms
- Cellar

Location

The property is located in one of Berlin's most sought-after residential areas in City West, between Adenauerplatz and Olivaer Platz in the heart of Charlottenburg. The surroundings combine urban living with a mature neighbourhood structure and offer an excellent infrastructure.

Numerous shopping facilities, cafés, restaurants and stylish boutiques can be found in the immediate vicinity along the Kurfürstendamm. At the same time, nearby green spaces such as Olivaer Platz and Lietzenseepark provide relaxing retreats in everyday life.

The connection to public transport is excellent: several underground and bus lines at Adenauerplatz, as well as quick access to the city motorway, ensure optimal mobility in all directions.

The location impresses with its combination of urban vibrancy, a high quality of life, and sustainable value stability – ideal for discerning owner-occupiers as well as investors.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *

We support you.

The team at Black Label Immobilien offers you support in all areas relating to the purchase of a property. Our international team is fluent in English, German, French and Mandarin, and we also work with a team of multilingual lawyers, notaries and financial advisors.
In order to meet your personal requirements, we offer you a large selection of different properties. Simply send us your search criteria:

- Type of property you are looking for
- Your budget
- Favoured location
- Are you looking for a property as an investment or for your own use?

We will be happy to put you in touch with a financing partner to help you finance your property.
Are you interested in letting your new property? Black Label offers a management package for both unfurnished and furnished lettings, as well as a complete design and furnishing service, customised to your personal requirements. Contact us or visit us at our office for more information.

All information is provided by the seller. BLP Investments GmbH therefore accepts no liability for the accuracy of the information provided. In particular, the information on living space, usable space and the division of living/usable space has not been checked by us through our own measurements or our own calculation of living space. The information on the year of construction has not been checked by inspecting the building file.