Object type Flat
Purchase price 709,000 EUR
Living space ~ 88.92 m²
Room 4.0

Features

Balcony/terrace Cellar Guest WC Storeroom Lift

Description

This modern 4-room penthouse apartment, with its approximately 89 m², is the perfect place for families looking to live in spacious surroundings while enjoying proximity to nature. The open-plan living and dining area is wonderfully bright thanks to the large window fronts and invites you to linger with a fantastic view of the greenery. Here you can cook, eat, and relax together – the heart of the home.

The flat offers a great deal of comfort: elegant parquet flooring, underfloor heating for a cosy warmth, and a modern "wellness" bathroom create a pleasant atmosphere. The bedroom with its own en-suite bathroom is particularly lovely – ideal for a peaceful retreat. The two additional rooms offer space for children, a study, or guests – entirely according to your needs.

The second bathroom with a shower is practical and functional, while the balcony with a view of the quiet courtyard is perfect for relaxed mornings or social evenings with friends. A storage room provides additional storage space, and the large basement share offers room for everything that isn't needed daily.

This apartment is the ideal retreat for your family – modern, cosy, and full of possibilities!

If you wish to find out more about our construction project on-site, we would be happy to arrange a personal appointment with you. We are also at your disposal should you have any questions or require further documentation.

We look forward to hearing from you!

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeTop floor
Floor4
Floors in the house4
Living space88.92 m²
Room4.0
Bathroom2
Balcony/terrace1
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction2026
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy requirement certificate
Energy parameter39.1 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class A
Energy sourceDistrict heating
Valid until30.11.2032

Costs

Purchase price709,000 EUR
Subject to commissionno

Equipment

- Poor en-suite
- Floor-to-ceiling windows
- High-quality parquet
- Underfloor heating
- Sanitary fittings from renowned brands for more personal luxury
- Expansion according to EnEV 2016
- South-West balcony

Location

The location of the attic flat in Potsdam West is very attractive and offers an excellent quality of life. In close proximity, you will find kindergartens, which ensure good care for your little ones. Furthermore, there are various schools, both primary and secondary schools, offering a good education for your children.

For everyday shopping, there are various supermarkets and shops within walking or cycling distance. Smaller boutiques and cafés also provide a pleasant shopping atmosphere. Doctors and medical facilities are also available in the neighbourhood, so you can get the care you need quickly if necessary.

A particular highlight of the location is its proximity to Sanssouci Palace and the associated parks. Here you can take relaxing walks and enjoy the beautiful natural surroundings. The Havel is also not far away, giving you the opportunity to relax by the water or enjoy sporting activities such as cycling and jogging.

Potsdam also offers a high recreational value with numerous cultural offerings, events and leisure activities. Museums, theatres and cinemas are scattered throughout the city, and the lively old town invites you to stroll and linger. All in all, Potsdam West offers a perfect combination of urban life, natural recreation and a wide range of leisure activities, ideal for families and active people.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *

We support you.

The team at Black Label Immobilien offers you support in all areas relating to the purchase of a property. Our international team is fluent in English, German, French and Mandarin, and we also work with a team of multilingual lawyers, notaries and financial advisors.
In order to meet your personal requirements, we offer you a large selection of different properties. Simply send us your search criteria:

- Type of property you are looking for
- Your budget
- Favoured location
- Are you looking for a property as an investment or for your own use?

We will be happy to put you in touch with a financing partner to help you finance your property.
Are you interested in letting your new property? Black Label offers a management package for both unfurnished and furnished lettings, as well as a complete design and furnishing service, customised to your personal requirements. Contact us or visit us at our office for more information.

The information in this exposé comes from the seller. We have not checked this information in detail. In particular, the building licence has not been inspected and no checks have been carried out on the details of the living space and the year of construction of the house.