Object type House
Purchase price 789,000 EUR
Living space 129.0 m²
Room 4.0

Features

Balcony/terrace Cellar Sauna Garden use Fireplace Guest WC Storeroom Fitted kitchen

Description

This high-quality semi-detached house is in first-class condition after extensive modernisation and impresses with its premium furnishings throughout.

The house boasts four rooms, including three bedrooms, with the spacious master bedroom featuring an elegant walk-in wardrobe and its own private balcony, offering a particularly comfortable retreat. A full bathroom with a shower and bath, along with a separate guest WC with a shower, ensure maximum everyday comfort.

The high-quality fitted kitchen invites you to cook and enjoy, while the cosy fireplace in the living area ensures comfortable evenings. The elegant stone flooring lends the rooms a timeless elegance and is at the same time easy to care for and durable.

The fully basemented house also offers valuable usable space in the form of a fully developed basement. As a special highlight, the in-house sauna invites you to relax and unwind.

The well-maintained garden with a covered terrace and electric awning creates an inviting outdoor space for socialising al fresco. A practical wooden shed offers storage for garden tools, keeping everything neatly stowed away. An outdoor parking space completes the offering.

Modern alarm and water softening systems ensure safety and comfort. Heating is provided conveniently and efficiently by district heating and underfloor heating.

Let yourself be impressed during a tour!

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeHouse
Object typeSemi-detached house
Living space129.0 m²
Plot area250.0 m²
Room4.0
Bathroom2
Balcony/terrace1
Pitches1
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction2002
Modernisation2022
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy consumption certificate
Energy parameter125 kWh/m² a
Energy efficiency class D
Energy sourceDistrict heating
Valid until27.10.2035

Costs

Purchase price789,000 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 3.57% of the purchase price incl. 19% statutory VAT payable by the buyer to the estate agent The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract. We have concluded a brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.

Equipment

-

Attachments

Location

Niederschönhausen is among the greenest and quietest residential areas in Berlin, combining the best of both worlds: a close-to-nature idyll and urban infrastructure. The district in Pankow impresses with its villa-style character, spacious avenues, and a relaxed atmosphere, making it particularly popular with families and nature lovers.

The heart of the neighbourhood is the expansive Niederschönhausen palace park, which is an immediate invitation to relax and gives the entire district its unmistakable charm. Along the main streets, owner-managed cafés, restaurants, and boutiques line up, making daily life pleasant and varied. Supermarkets, pharmacies, and other essential amenities are easily accessible on foot.

The transport links are excellent: several tram lines and S-Bahn stations in the immediate vicinity connect Niederschönhausen quickly and easily with Berlin city centre and the entire city area. You can reach Prenzlauer Berg by bicycle in just a few minutes.

Families benefit from an excellent social infrastructure with numerous daycare centres, primary schools and secondary schools in the immediate vicinity. Niederschönhausen combines big-city life with a sense of peace and community – one of the most sought-after residential areas in the north of Berlin.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *

We support you.

The team at Black Label Immobilien offers you support in all areas relating to the purchase of a property. Our international team is fluent in English, German, French and Mandarin, and we also work with a team of multilingual lawyers, notaries and financial advisors.
In order to meet your personal requirements, we offer you a large selection of different properties. Simply send us your search criteria:

- Type of property you are looking for
- Your budget
- Favoured location
- Are you looking for a property as an investment or for your own use?

We will be happy to put you in touch with a financing partner to help you finance your property.
Are you interested in letting your new property? Black Label offers a management package for both unfurnished and furnished lettings, as well as a complete design and furnishing service, customised to your personal requirements. Contact us or visit us at our office for more information.

All information is provided by the seller. BLP Investments GmbH therefore accepts no liability for the accuracy of the information provided. In particular, the information on living space, usable space and the division of living/usable space has not been checked by us through our own measurements or our own calculation of living space. The information on the year of construction has not been checked by inspecting the building file.