Object type Office practices
Purchase price €2,200,000
Living space ~ 251.0 m²
Room 7.0

Features

Balcony/terrace Guest WC Fitted kitchen

Description

This spacious commercial unit is located on the first piano nobile of a classic Berlin period building dating from 1914. It is aimed at agencies, companies, legal practices or surgeries looking for prestigious premises with a historic character and a clear, versatile structure in Charlottenburg. Spread across approximately 251 m² are seven spacious rooms.

The long, central hallway provides access to all areas and, upon entering, immediately conveys the exceptional spaciousness of the unit. Five rooms face the street and benefit from their south-westerly orientation; one of them features a balcony. Two further rooms are quietly oriented towards the courtyard. This layout allows for a compelling separation between reception, meeting and working areas, as well as more discreet office or retreat spaces.

Real wood parquet, double-cased windows, stucco elements and other preserved period details give the rooms a prestigious yet pleasant working atmosphere. The generous room dimensions are suited for single and team offices as well as conference rooms, a library, a showroom, or areas for receiving clients and business partners.

The existing fitted kitchen is located in a spacious room that also offers space for a communal lounge or dining area. Two bathrooms and a utility room complete the fittings.

The property combines generous spaces, classic Berlin period features and flexible usage options with an established location in City West – a prestigious corporate address between Savignyplatz and Kurfürstendamm.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeOffice practices
Object typeOffice space
Floor1
Floors in the house4
Living space251.0 m²
Room7.0
Bathroom2
Balcony/terrace1

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction1914
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy consumption certificate
Energy parameter164 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class F
Energy sourceDistrict heating
Valid until07.11.2027

Costs

Purchase price€2,200,000
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 3.57% of the purchase price incl. 19% statutory VAT payable by the buyer to the estate agent The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract. We have concluded a brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.

Equipment

- Approx. 251 m² of spacious area
- 7 bedrooms
- Representative first floor
- South-west orientation of the rooms facing the street
- Balcony
Real wood parquet
- Stucco and classical period features
- Double casement window
- Fitted kitchen
- Spacious bathroom with natural stone features, a bath and a separate shower
- Additional guest shower room
Utility room
- District heating
- Quiet rooms facing the inner courtyard

Attachments

Location

The property is located on Schlüterstraße, an established business address in Berlin's City West. The surrounding area between Savignyplatz, Bleibtreustraße and Kurfürstendamm combines representative period buildings with a diverse infrastructure. Law firms, medical practices, agencies, renowned companies and high-end retail concepts shape the location.

Kurfürstendamm is just a few minutes' walk away. International brands, hotels and service providers meet here with the more personal atmosphere around Savignyplatz with its galleries, independent shops and numerous restaurants and cafés. The location thus offers attractive opportunities for business lunches and hosting visiting clients or business partners.

Public transport links are excellent. The Savignyplatz S-Bahn station offers direct connections to the Hauptbahnhof, Friedrichstraße, Alexanderplatz and BER Airport. In addition, the Uhlandstraße and Kurfürstendamm U-Bahn stations, as well as the Zoologischer Garten transport hub, are within easy reach.

Schlüterstraße combines a prestigious address with excellent accessibility, an established infrastructure and a high quality of life. This makes the location particularly suitable for law firms, consultancies, agencies and practices with visiting clients or mandate holders.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *

We support you.

The team at Black Label Immobilien offers you support in all areas relating to the purchase of a property. Our international team is fluent in English, German, French and Mandarin, and we also work with a team of multilingual lawyers, notaries and financial advisors.
In order to meet your personal requirements, we offer you a large selection of different properties. Simply send us your search criteria:

- Type of property you are looking for
- Your budget
- Favoured location
- Are you looking for a property as an investment or for your own use?

We will be happy to put you in touch with a financing partner to help you finance your property.
Are you interested in letting your new property? Black Label offers a management package for both unfurnished and furnished lettings, as well as a complete design and furnishing service, customised to your personal requirements. Contact us or visit us at our office for more information.

All information is provided by the seller. BLP Investments GmbH therefore accepts no liability for the accuracy of the information provided. In particular, the information on living space, usable space and the division of living/usable space has not been checked by us through our own measurements or our own calculation of living space. The information on the year of construction has not been checked by inspecting the building file.