Object type
Office practices
Purchase price
€2,200,000
Living space
~ 251.0 m²
Room
7.0
Features
Balcony/terrace Guest WC Fitted kitchenDescription
details
Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeOffice practices
Object typeOffice space
Floor1
Floors in the house4
Living space251.0 m²
Room7.0
Bathroom2
Balcony/terrace1
Building fabric & energy certificate
Year of construction1914
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy consumption certificate
Energy parameter164 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class
F
Energy sourceDistrict heating
Valid until07.11.2027
Costs
Purchase price€2,200,000
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission:
3.57% of the purchase price incl. 19% statutory VAT payable by the buyer to the estate agent The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract.
We have concluded a brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.
Equipment
- Approx. 251 m² of spacious area
- 7 bedrooms
- Representative first floor
- South-west orientation of the rooms facing the street
- Balcony
Real wood parquet
- Stucco and classical period features
- Double casement window
- Fitted kitchen
- Spacious bathroom with natural stone features, a bath and a separate shower
- Additional guest shower room
Utility room
- District heating
- Quiet rooms facing the inner courtyard