Object type Flat
Purchase price 275,000 EUR
Living space ~ 42.0 m²
Room 2.0

Features

Cellar Fitted kitchen

Description

This newly renovated 1-bedroom top-floor flat combines a clean, modern interior style with one of the most sought-after locations in the Schillerkiez – right next to the Tempelhofer Feld.

Across approximately 52 m² of living space, two separately accessible, bright rooms await you with characterful floorboards and smoothly plastered walls. The comprehensive refurbishment gives the flat a well-maintained and contemporary appearance, whilst the fourth-floor location ensures a pleasant living atmosphere.

The heart of the apartment is the open-plan kitchen and living area with a modern fitted kitchen. It blends harmoniously into the living space, creating a communicative focal point for everyday life.

The interior bathroom is also presented in a modern style and is equipped with a shower including a rain shower head.

The apartment is offered fully furnished, thereby enabling an uncomplicated and direct move-in. An associated cellar compartment offers additional storage space.

A special feature of this property is its immediate proximity to the Tempelhofer Feld. The expansive green and leisure space is practically on the doorstep and offers ideal opportunities for jogging, cycling, walking or relaxing hours in the open air.

A vacant, newly renovated apartment with a well-designed layout, modern fittings and an exceptional location right in the middle of the Schillerkiez.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeFloor
Floor4
Floors in the house4
Living space42.0 m²
Room2.0
Bathroom1
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction1928
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy consumption certificate
Energy parameter151 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class E
Energy sourceDistrict heating
Valid until21.11.2027

Costs

Purchase price275,000 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 3,57% incl. VAT. The commission is payable by the buyer and amounts to 3,57% incl. VAT; it becomes due upon the notarisation of the deed of sale.

Equipment

-

Location

Neighbourhood

The property is located in the popular Schillerkiez in Berlin-Neukölln – a vibrant and characterful residential area that combines an urban Berlin lifestyle with an established neighbourhood.

Around Schillerpromenade and the adjacent streets, independent cafés, restaurants, bars and small shops shape the streetscape. The neighbourhood is diverse, authentic and offers a pleasant mix of urban daily life and a relaxed community atmosphere.

Leisure & recreation

A particular highlight of the location is its immediate proximity to the Tempelhofer Feld. The expansive open space is one of Berlin's most exceptional recreational areas and offers numerous opportunities for walks, sports, bike rides or relaxing hours in the greenery.

This means the location combines the vibrant city life of Neukölln with an exceptionally wide range of leisure and recreational activities right on the doorstep.

Infrastructure

All everyday amenities are located within a comfortable distance. Supermarkets, bakeries, pharmacies and other service providers can be reached just as quickly as numerous dining options.

The surrounding streets of the Schillerkiez also offer a diverse selection of small shops, cafés and restaurants, ensuring short journeys for everyday errands.

Connection

The connection to public transport is very good. Kreuzberg, Mitte and other central districts of Berlin can be reached quickly and easily via the nearby underground stations and various bus routes.

The central location within Neukölln thus allows for a high degree of daily flexibility and a convenient connection to numerous important destinations in the capital.

Conclusion

The Schillerkiez uniquely combines urban Berlin life, a vibrant neighbourhood and the immediate proximity to the Tempelhofer Feld. An attractive residential location for anyone who enjoys diverse city life while also valuing green spaces, short distances and good transport links.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *

We support you.

The team at Black Label Immobilien offers you support in all areas relating to the purchase of a property. Our international team is fluent in English, German, French and Mandarin, and we also work with a team of multilingual lawyers, notaries and financial advisors.
In order to meet your personal requirements, we offer you a large selection of different properties. Simply send us your search criteria:

- Type of property you are looking for
- Your budget
- Favoured location
- Are you looking for a property as an investment or for your own use?

We will be happy to put you in touch with a financing partner to help you finance your property.
Are you interested in letting your new property? Black Label offers a management package for both unfurnished and furnished lettings, as well as a complete design and furnishing service, customised to your personal requirements. Contact us or visit us at our office for more information.

All information is provided by the seller. BLP Investments GmbH therefore accepts no liability for the accuracy of the information provided. In particular, the information on living space, usable space and the division of living/usable space has not been checked by us through our own measurements or our own calculation of living space. The information on the year of construction has not been checked by inspecting the building file.