Object type Flat
Purchase price 515,500 EUR
Living space ~ 79.21 m²
Room 3.0

Description

Welcome to your new home in Teltow!

The apartment building, with a total of 11 owner-occupied flats, extends over 2 full storeys and an inviting attic floor and impresses with its well-thought-out room layout and high-quality furnishings.

This high-quality 3-room apartment on the first floor offers everything that makes modern and comfortable living possible across approximately 79.21 m² – ideal for singles, couples, or property investors who value quality, sustainability, and an attractive location in the Berlin surrounding area.

Sustainability and energy efficiency are the focus here: the modern air source heat pump ensures environmentally friendly and cost-effective heating and makes this flat fit for the future.

✔ Energy-efficient living
✔ Modern, efficient layout
✔ High living comfort
✔ Long-term value stability

We look forward to hearing from you and presenting your potential dream apartment!

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeFloor
Floor1
Floors in the house3
Living space79.21 m²
Room3.0
Bathroom1
Pitches1
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction2024
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy requirement certificate
Energy parameter18.5 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class A_PLUS
Energy sourceAir heat pump
Valid until17.09.2034

Costs

Purchase price515,500 EUR
Subject to commissionno

Equipment

- Open, light-filled living kitchen with dining area
- Separate bedroom
- Separate study or children's room
Spacious bathroom with a bath and an additional shower, featuring high-quality fittings.
Underfloor heating and high-quality parquet flooring
Generous window fronts with heat-insulating glazing
Utility room
- Beautiful gardens
- Expansion according to EnEV 2016
- Environmentally friendly air source heat pumps

Please note: The furniture, lighting, decorative items, and fitted kitchen shown have been partially digitally visualised and serve solely to illustrate possible furnishing concepts. The flat is being sold unfurnished, without lighting and fitted kitchen. The actual condition of the property upon viewing is definitive.

Attachments

Location

Teltow is one of the most sought-after residential locations in the Berlin region and offers you the best of both worlds: the peace and quality of life of a well-established small town, combined with immediate proximity to the capital city.

In a quiet, well-connected residential area in the heart of Teltow.
Shops for daily necessities, supermarkets, pharmacies, and a variety of restaurants and cafés are within easy walking distance. Schools, daycare centres, and medical facilities are also located in close proximity, making this address particularly attractive for families.

The transport links are excellent: you can reach Teltow Stadt S-Bahn station in just a few minutes by tram and bus, from where you can quickly get to the centre of Berlin. For car drivers, the nearby A10 and A115 motorways, as well as the B101, provide quick connections to Berlin and the entire region.

Nature lovers will also get their money's worth:
The Teltow Canal with its attractive riverside paths invites you for walks and leisure activities, and numerous parks and green spaces provide recreation right on your doorstep.

Teltow combines modern urban living with a high level of residential comfort and excellent infrastructure – an investment in your quality of life.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *

We support you.

Become part of our exclusive buyer area on mein.blacklabelimmobilien.de and benefit from early information on selected properties before they are advertised publicly.

The team at Black Label Immobilien offers you support in all areas relating to the purchase of a property. Our international team is fluent in English, German, French and Mandarin, and we also work with a team of multilingual lawyers, notaries and financial advisors.
In order to meet your personal requirements, we offer you a large selection of different properties. Simply send us your search criteria:
- Type of property you are looking for
- Your budget
- Favoured location
- Are you looking for a property as an investment or for your own use?

We will be happy to put you in touch with a financing partner to help you finance your property.
Are you interested in letting your new property? Black Label offers a management package for both unfurnished and furnished lettings, as well as a complete design and furnishing service, customised to your personal requirements. Contact us or visit us at our office for more information.

All information is provided by the seller. BLP Investments GmbH therefore accepts no liability for the accuracy of the information provided. In particular, the information on living space, usable space and the division of living/usable space has not been checked by us through our own measurements or our own calculation of living space. The information on the year of construction has not been checked by inspecting the building file.