Object type Flat
Purchase price 698,500 EUR
Living space ~ 110.0 m²
Room 2.0

Features

Balcony/terrace Guest WC Fitted kitchen

Description

Some properties impress with their size. Others with their location.
This exceptional duplex combines both with an atmosphere you can feel the moment you step inside.

Spread over two levels, with approximately 110 m² of living space, you can expect a living concept that prioritises openness, light and generosity.
The heart of the home is the impressive living area with its open gallery. The exceptional ceiling height and generous window areas allow daylight to flow virtually unimpeded into the apartment, creating a living atmosphere that feels both stately and cosy.

The adjoining, generously designed eat-in kitchen offers plenty of space for cooking, dining, and socialising. This is where the moments that make a house a home are created – from relaxed breakfasts to convivial evenings with family and friends.

The balcony opens up views of a lovingly landscaped, park-like garden. Here you can enjoy peace, privacy, and the green views right in the heart of Berlin.

The upper floor houses the private retreat area, featuring a generous bedroom and an exceptionally spacious bathroom with natural light. A bathtub, separate shower, and large window areas underline the comfortable character of this level.

The living space is rounded off by a guest WC, an alarm system and numerous well-thought-out details that further enhance living comfort.

This maisonette is for people who aren't just looking for an apartment, but a home with character, generous architecture and a living experience that is rarely found in this form.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeMaisonette
Floor1
Floors in the house2
Living space110.0 m²
Room2.0
Bathroom1
Balcony/terrace1
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction1988
Modernisation2022
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy consumption certificate
Energy parameter113.6 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class D
Energy sourceGas
Valid until05.01.2036

Costs

Purchase price698,500 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 3.57% of the purchase price incl. 19% statutory VAT payable by the buyer to the estate agent The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract. We have concluded a brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.

Equipment

Maisonette with approx. 110 m² of living space
- Generous living area with an impressive gallery
- Exceptional ceiling height and rooms flooded with light
Spacious open-plan kitchen and living area with plenty of room to live
Balcony with a view of greenery
- Quiet, park-like residential complex
Large, bright bathroom with a bath and a separate shower
- Guest toilet
- Bedroom on its own living level
Alarm system
- Modernisation in 2022
Year of construction 1988
- Well-maintained residential complex in a desirable West End location
- Close to Grunewald, Olympiastadion, and City West
- Excellent public transport links and access to the city motorway

Location

This location is characterised by well-maintained villas, small apartment complexes and mature trees, creating an exceptionally relaxed living atmosphere.
At the same time, you will benefit from excellent infrastructure.
The Berlin City West, with the Kurfürstendamm, numerous restaurants, cafés, and shopping facilities, is reachable in a few minutes. Renowned clinics, schools, and sports and leisure facilities are also located in the immediate vicinity.

Nature lovers particularly appreciate the proximity to the Grunewald forest, the Olympic Stadium, the Waldbühne and the extensive recreational areas along the Havel River. Walks, jogs or bike tours can start practically right outside the front door.

Excellent connections to all Berlin districts and BER Airport are available via the nearby arterial road, the city motorway and public transport.

A location that harmoniously combines peace, nature, and urban living.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *

We support you.

The team at Black Label Immobilien offers you support in all areas relating to the purchase of a property. Our international team is fluent in English, German, French and Mandarin, and we also work with a team of multilingual lawyers, notaries and financial advisors.
In order to meet your personal requirements, we offer you a large selection of different properties. Simply send us your search criteria:

- Type of property you are looking for
- Your budget
- Favoured location
- Are you looking for a property as an investment or for your own use?

We will be happy to put you in touch with a financing partner to help you finance your property.
Are you interested in letting your new property? Black Label offers a management package for both unfurnished and furnished lettings, as well as a complete design and furnishing service, customised to your personal requirements. Contact us or visit us at our office for more information.

All information is provided by the seller. BLP Investments GmbH therefore accepts no liability for the accuracy of the information provided. In particular, the information on living space, usable space and the division of living/usable space has not been checked by us through our own measurements or our own calculation of living space. The information on the year of construction has not been checked by inspecting the building file.