Object type
Flat
Purchase price
698,500 EUR
Living space
~ 110.0 m²
Room
2.0
Features
Balcony/terrace Guest WC Fitted kitchenDescription
details
Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeMaisonette
Floor1
Floors in the house2
Living space110.0 m²
Room2.0
Bathroom1
Balcony/terrace1
RentedNo
Building fabric & energy certificate
Year of construction1988
Modernisation2022
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy consumption certificate
Energy parameter113.6 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class
D
Energy sourceGas
Valid until05.01.2036
Costs
Purchase price698,500 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission:
3.57% of the purchase price incl. 19% statutory VAT payable by the buyer to the estate agent The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract.
We have concluded a brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.
Equipment
Maisonette with approx. 110 m² of living space
- Generous living area with an impressive gallery
- Exceptional ceiling height and rooms flooded with light
Spacious open-plan kitchen and living area with plenty of room to live
Balcony with a view of greenery
- Quiet, park-like residential complex
Large, bright bathroom with a bath and a separate shower
- Guest toilet
- Bedroom on its own living level
Alarm system
- Modernisation in 2022
Year of construction 1988
- Well-maintained residential complex in a desirable West End location
- Close to Grunewald, Olympiastadion, and City West
- Excellent public transport links and access to the city motorway