Object type Flat
Purchase price 472,950 EUR
Living space ~ 61.25 m²
Room 2.0

Features

Balcony/terrace Cellar Lift

Description

This modern 2-room apartment, with its approximately 61 m², is the perfect place for singles and couples who want to live in a high-quality environment while enjoying proximity to nature.
The open-plan living and dining area is wonderfully bright thanks to the large window front and invites you to cook, dine, and relax together. From here, in a quiet location, you can also access the generous terrace – the heart of the flat.

The apartment is compactly designed and thoughtfully laid out: elegant parquet flooring, underfloor heating for cosy warmth. The modern bathroom with its high-quality fixtures, such as a low-threshold shower, and the bedroom offers ample space with its optimal proportions – ideal for your needs.
The basement area provides space for everything that isn't needed daily.

This apartment is the ideal retreat – modern, cosy and full of possibilities!

Highlights for you as a buyer

Kitchen voucher to the value of €5000.00
- Developer covers 1.5% notary fees
The second instalment of the purchase price is due after the handover of the flat.

If you would like to find out more about our construction project on-site, we would be happy to arrange a personal appointment with you. We are also happy to assist you should you have any questions or require further documentation.

We look forward to hearing from you!

Completion is planned for December 2026.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeTerraces
Floor-
Floors in the house4
Living space61.25 m²
Room2.0
Bathroom1
Balcony/terrace1
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction2026
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy requirement certificate
Energy parameter39.1 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class A
Energy sourceDistrict heating
Valid until30.11.2032

Costs

Purchase price472,950 EUR
Subject to commissionno
Buyer's commission: The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract. We have concluded a commission-based brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.

Equipment

- High-quality parquet
- Underfloor heating
- Sanitary fittings from renowned brands for more personal luxury
- Expansion according to EnEV 2016

Location

The apartment's location on the second floor in Potsdam West is very attractive and offers an excellent quality of life. In the immediate vicinity, you will find nurseries, ensuring good childcare for your little ones. Additionally, there are various schools, including both primary and secondary schools, offering a good education for your children.

For everyday shopping, there are various supermarkets and shops within walking or cycling distance. Smaller boutiques and cafés also provide a pleasant shopping atmosphere. Doctors and medical facilities are also available in the neighbourhood, so you can get the care you need quickly if necessary.

A particular highlight of the location is its proximity to Sanssouci Palace and the associated parks. Here you can take relaxing walks and enjoy the beautiful natural surroundings. The Havel is also not far away, giving you the opportunity to relax by the water or enjoy sporting activities such as cycling and jogging.

Potsdam also offers a high recreational value with numerous cultural offerings, events and leisure activities. Museums, theatres and cinemas are scattered throughout the city, and the lively old town invites you to stroll and linger. All in all, Potsdam West offers a perfect combination of urban life, natural recreation and a wide range of leisure activities, ideal for families and active people.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *

We support you.

The team at Black Label Immobilien offers you support in all areas relating to the purchase of a property. Our international team is fluent in English, German, French and Mandarin, and we also work with a team of multilingual lawyers, notaries and financial advisors.
In order to meet your personal requirements, we offer you a large selection of different properties. Simply send us your search criteria:

- Type of property you are looking for
- Your budget
- Favoured location
- Are you looking for a property as an investment or for your own use?

We will be happy to put you in touch with a financing partner to help you finance your property.
Are you interested in letting your new property? Black Label offers a management package for both unfurnished and furnished lettings, as well as a complete design and furnishing service, customised to your personal requirements. Contact us or visit us at our office for more information.

All information is provided by the seller. BLP Investments GmbH therefore accepts no liability for the accuracy of the information provided. In particular, the information on living space, usable space and the division of living/usable space has not been checked by us through our own measurements or our own calculation of living space. The information on the year of construction has not been checked by inspecting the building file.