Object type
House
Basic rent
£2,000
Living space
~ 114.0 m²
Room
4.0
Features
Balcony/terrace Garden use Guest WC Storeroom Fitted kitchenDescription
details
Marketing type:Rent
Object typeHouse
Object typeSemi-detached house
Living space114.0 m²
Plot area653.0 m²
Room4.0
Bathroom2
Balcony/terrace1
Pitches2
RentedNo
Building fabric & energy certificate
Year of construction2024
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy requirement certificate
Energy parameter30.5 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class
A
Energy sourceNatural gas light
Valid until20.06.2034
Costs
Basic rent£2,000
Subject to commissionno
Buyer's commission:
The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract.
We have concluded a commission-based brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.
Equipment
Key data at a glance
Approx. 114 m² of living space
Approx. 653 m² plot size
Approx. 400 m² garden area
- Four rooms
Three bedrooms
- Open-plan kitchen with living and dining area
- Small changing room
- Two bathrooms
- Separate utility room
- Terrace of approx. 15 m²
Family-friendly room layout
Generous outdoor space