Object type Flat
Purchase price €672,000
Living space ~ 82.36 m²
Room 3.0

Features

Balcony/terrace Cellar Guest WC Fitted kitchen Lift

Description

This bright 3-room flat with approx. 85 m² is located on the 3rd floor of a well-maintained residential complex built in 2014 and is easily accessible by lift. The well-thought-out floor plan offers a pleasant and functional layout and is ideally suited for couples, a small family or individuals looking for extra space.

The flat impresses with its bright and friendly atmosphere. The spacious bedroom offers plenty of space for individual design options. Together with the generously sized balcony, the living area forms a lovely focal point of the apartment. The balcony faces the quietly situated and attractively landscaped inner courtyard, thus offering a pleasant retreat away from the traffic.

Features include a fitted kitchen, strip parquet flooring and a guest WC. The spacious bathroom features a bathtub and offers ample space for comfortable use. The spacious hallway is also practically laid out and offers additional storage space and versatile usage options.

The triple-glazed windows ensure a pleasant living environment. The existing roller shutters provide additional privacy and sun protection, some of which are electrically operated.

Overall, the apartment offers a successful combination of bright rooms, a functional floor plan, a spacious balcony and a quiet courtyard location, thus providing an attractive foundation for comfortable living in a modern residential complex.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeFloor
Floor3
Floors in the house5
Living space82.36 m²
Plot area27.87 m²
Room3.0
Bathroom2
Balcony/terrace1
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction2014
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy requirement certificate
Energy parameter55 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class B
Energy sourceDistrict heating
Valid until19.12.2026

Costs

Purchase price€672,000
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 3.57% of the purchase price incl. 19% statutory VAT payable by the buyer to the estate agent The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract. We have concluded a brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.

Equipment

-

Location

21 Rungestraße is located in the heart of Berlin-Mitte, in the charming Luisenstädter Kiez neighbourhood. The location combines an urban Berlin lifestyle with immediate proximity to the Spree, the Märkischen Ufer and the idyllic Köllnischer Park. The historic quarter surrounding Köllnischer Park blends the old with the new and offers a diverse mix of residential living, gastronomy, small shops and creative uses.

For relaxation and walks, the nearby Köllnische Park in particular offers a green oasis in the middle of the city. The Märkische Ufer also invites you to take relaxing strolls along the Spree. Numerous cafés and restaurants are also located in the immediate vicinity. The historic Nikolaiviertel, Museum Island and other cultural highlights of central Berlin are likewise quickly accessible. The central location makes it possible to reach many daily and leisure destinations easily on foot or by bicycle.

Services operating here:
U2 – Märkisches Museum: quick connection via Alexanderplatz right into the west of the city
U8 – Heinrich-Heine-Straße: direct connection towards Kreuzberg, Alexanderplatz and Gesundbrunnen
S+U Jannowitzbrücke: Connection to S-Bahn lines S3, S5, S7 and S9 as well as the U8
Bus services: further connections to the surrounding neighbourhoods
Alexanderplatz: reachable in just a few minutes
Museum Island, the Nikolaiviertel and the historic city centre: easily accessible on foot or by bicycle

Conclusion:
The location on Rungestraße combines the advantages of a central inner-city position with a pleasantly diverse yet tranquil environment. The proximity to the Spree, Köllnischer Park and Märkisches Ufer creates attractive opportunities for recreation and leisure, whilst restaurants, cafés and numerous cultural amenities enrich the urban setting. Furthermore, thanks to the excellent public transport connections, Berlin's main destinations can be reached quickly and easily.

A location for anyone who wants to combine central city living, short distances and proximity to water and greenery.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *

We support you.

The team at Black Label Immobilien offers you support in all areas relating to the purchase of a property. Our international team is fluent in English, German, French and Mandarin, and we also work with a team of multilingual lawyers, notaries and financial advisors.
In order to meet your personal requirements, we offer you a large selection of different properties. Simply send us your search criteria:

- Type of property you are looking for
- Your budget
- Favoured location
- Are you looking for a property as an investment or for your own use?

We will be happy to put you in touch with a financing partner to help you finance your property.
Are you interested in letting your new property? Black Label offers a management package for both unfurnished and furnished lettings, as well as a complete design and furnishing service, customised to your personal requirements. Contact us or visit us at our office for more information.

All information is provided by the seller. BLP Investments GmbH therefore accepts no liability for the accuracy of the information provided. In particular, the information on living space, usable space and the division of living/usable space has not been checked by us through our own measurements or our own calculation of living space. The information on the year of construction has not been checked by inspecting the building file.