Object type
Apartment block investment property
Purchase price
252,000 EUR
Living space
~ 48.0 m²
Room
3.0
Description
details
Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeApartment block investment property
Floor1
Floors in the house7
Living space48.0 m²
Room3.0
Bathroom1
Building fabric & energy certificate
Year of construction1960
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy requirement certificate
Energy parameter107 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class
D
Energy sourceDistrict heating
Valid until23.02.2028
Costs
Purchase price252,000 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission:
Free of commission
Equipment
- 48 m² living space with three separately accessible rooms
- Planned refurbishment of approx. €40,000
- Planned furniture at approx. €12,500
- Total investment before purchase costs: €304,500
- Calculated annual net cold rent: €17,215
- Approx. 5.7 % gross return on the total investment
- Purchase price multiplier 14.6
- Factor on total investment approx. 17.7
- Refurbishment creates potential for a modern and market-appropriate letting standard
- Potential tax benefits from renovation measures – depending on individual tax classification
- Interesting combination of ongoing yield, repayment and long-term accumulation of tangible assets