Object type Flat
Purchase price €179,000
Living space ~ 57.94 m²
Room 2.0

Features

Balcony/terrace Cellar

Description

In a central location in Charlottenburg, near Savignyplatz, we are offering you an investment property with a price per square metre of 3,000 euros.

The flat is on the raised ground floor of a 1970s building and faces the inner courtyard. The residential complex has outdoor parking spaces and an underground car park, as is typical for post-war buildings of that era. An outdoor parking space is assigned to the unit.

Two rooms, a kitchen, bathroom and balcony are distributed over approximately 59 m². The internal bathroom offers space for a washing machine. The apartment is in a basic condition. Hot water is provided by an instantaneous water heater.

The windows were replaced in 2016. In 2024, the fresh water and wastewater riser pipes were completely renovated. The communal property is well maintained.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeGround floor
Floor-
Floors in the house5
Living space57.94 m²
Room2.0
Balcony/terrace1
Pitches1
RentedYes

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction1972
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy consumption certificate
Energy parameter134.3 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class E
Energy sourceOil
Valid until20.08.2028

Costs

Purchase price€179,000
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 2,98% incl. 19% VAT. The seller pays Guthmann Estate GmbH a commission of the same amount.

Equipment

raised ground floor, balcony, cellar, outside parking space

Attachments

Location

The property is centrally located in the Charlottenburg district. It is a quiet and highly sought-after central location south of Bismarckstraße and north of Kantstraße, which is characterised by its proximity to the TU Berlin, City-West and the large Tiergarten park.
A wide range of shops and a weekly market are located in the immediate vicinity.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *