Object type House
Purchase price €630,000
Living space ~ 202.0 m²
Room 6.0

Features

Balcony/terrace Cellar Sauna Garden use Fireplace Guest WC Storeroom

Description

With a living/usable area of approx. 270 m², this two-storey detached house offers a spacious base for families looking for plenty of room for individual design options. A total of 6 rooms, including 4 bedrooms, are available. Two bathrooms ensure relaxed morning routines and more comfort in everyday life.

The bright living and dining area with direct access to the terrace creates a pleasant living atmosphere and offers a beautiful view of the large garden, which can be used in a variety of ways.

The house is in need of renovation and therefore offers you the opportunity to modernise and design it entirely according to your own ideas. For additional storage space, there is a storeroom, a garage and a fully developed cellar that can be used in a variety of ways.

This property is ideal for buyers who appreciate the charm of an existing building and enjoy transforming a house with potential into a modern and personalised home.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeHouse
Object typeDetached house
Floors in the house2
Living space202.0 m²
Plot area800.0 m²
Room6.0
Bathroom3
Balcony/terrace1
Pitches3
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction1965
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy requirement certificate
Energy parameter415.89 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class H
Energy sourceGas
Valid until14.12.2035

Costs

Purchase price€630,000
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 3.57% of the purchase price incl. 19% statutory VAT payable by the buyer to the estate agent The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract. We have concluded a brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.

Equipment

-

Attachments

Location

Oeserstraße is located in the sought-after Berlin district of Tegel and is therefore one of the most sought-after residential areas in the Reinickendorf district. The neighbourhood is characterised by a well-kept, green cityscape and a pleasantly quiet residential environment, without having to forego the advantages of urban infrastructure.

Thanks to its proximity to the Alt-Tegel underground station (U6) and the Tegel S-Bahn (S25), there are excellent connections to Berlin city centre and the surrounding districts. Several bus routes also ensure that the most important points of daily life can be reached quickly. The centre of Tegel, with its diverse range of shops and restaurants, charming pedestrian areas and small boutiques, is also within easy reach.

What makes the location particularly attractive is its immediate proximity to the region's wide range of leisure activities: Lake Tegel with its lakeside promenade, boat moorings and water sports facilities as well as the extensive Tegel Forest offer ideal conditions for walks, jogging, family outings or enjoying nature right on the doorstep.

The mixture of excellent infrastructure, recreational areas close to nature and the relaxed residential atmosphere makes Oeserstraße an extremely sought-after address in Berlin-Tegel.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *

We support you.

The team at Black Label Immobilien offers you support in all areas relating to the purchase of a property. Our international team is fluent in English, German, French and Mandarin, and we also work with a team of multilingual lawyers, notaries and financial advisors.
In order to meet your personal requirements, we offer you a large selection of different properties. Simply send us your search criteria:

- Type of property you are looking for
- Your budget
- Favoured location
- Are you looking for a property as an investment or for your own use?

We will be happy to put you in touch with a financing partner to help you finance your property.
Are you interested in letting your new property? Black Label offers a management package for both unfurnished and furnished lettings, as well as a complete design and furnishing service, customised to your personal requirements. Contact us or visit us at our office for more information.

All information is provided by the seller. BLP Investments GmbH therefore accepts no liability for the accuracy of the information provided. In particular, the information on living space, usable space and the division of living/usable space has not been checked by us through our own measurements or our own calculation of living space. The information on the year of construction has not been checked by inspecting the building file.