Object type Flat
Purchase price 405,000 EUR
Living space ~ 53.12 m²
Room 1.0

Features

Balcony/terrace Cellar Fitted kitchen Lift

Description

Built in 1903 and brought up to date by the sellers: This fantastic one-bedroom flat in a renovated Gründerzeit building on Warschauer Straße in Berlin-Friedrichshain is located on the third floor and is up to current standards, both in terms of comfort and technology. Flat 10 of our project comprises 53 m² with a generous layout. A balcony overlooking the very green Warschauer Straße catches the light and is a real atmospheric pleasure. A cellar compartment is included, and heating is central. The flat is available for immediate occupancy as one of the first completed units of the project. The facade will be finished in summer, after which the staircase will receive its final touches.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeFloor
Floor3
Floors in the house5
Living space53.12 m²
Room1.0
Balcony/terrace1
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction1903
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy consumption certificate
Energy parameter82.0 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class C
Energy sourceGas
Valid until16.05.2028

Costs

Purchase price405,000 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 2,98% incl. 19% VAT. The seller pays Guthmann Estate GmbH a commission of the same amount.

Equipment

Balcony, cellar compartment, central heating, parquet flooring, great fitted kitchen, super stylish bathroom and lots of flair. The 1-room apartment is sold furnished and fully equipped. The furnishings are modern and timeless. The facilities include a large box-spring bed, a cosy seating area with a coffee table, a sideboard and a wardrobe. The kitchen has a fully equipped fitted kitchen with a gas stove, a bar and a small dining table with matching chairs. The apartment is ready to move in and can be occupied immediately after purchase.

Attachments

Location

Warsaw Street is centrally located in Friedrichshain, just a few minutes' walk from the Warschauer Straße S-Bahn and U-Bahn station. From here, the Berlin city centre can be reached in under ten minutes. The East Side Gallery, the RAW site and Boxhagener Platz with its weekly market are in the immediate vicinity. Shops, restaurants and green spaces along the Spree River are within walking distance.

Friedrichshain is part of the Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg district and is one of Berlin's most populous and youngest districts. The infrastructure is dense: several S-Bahn and U-Bahn lines (S3, S5, S7, S9, U1), numerous tram lines, and extensive cycling infrastructure connect the district to the entire city area.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *