Object type Flat
Purchase price 103,000 EUR
Living space ~ 54.85 m²
Room 2.0

Features

Cellar Storeroom

Description

Charming attic flat in a quiet location on the edge of the forest – a solid investment in Borkwalde

This well-maintained two-room attic apartment with a living area of approx. 54.85 m² is located in an idyllic neighbourhood of semi-detached and single-family houses on the edge of the Borkwalde forest, offering an attractive opportunity for investors.

The flat impresses with its clever layout: an open-plan kitchen-diner creates a spacious living feel, while the separate bedroom offers the necessary privacy. The bath with a window provides natural light and a pleasant atmosphere. A practical storage room completes the accommodation and offers additional storage space for everyday life.

Access to the flat is via a covered walkway, which gives the property a special character. A cellar compartment is also available, offering additional storage space. Ample outdoor parking spaces are available for vehicles in the immediate vicinity.

The residential complex itself is well-maintained and blends harmoniously into the natural surroundings on the edge of the forest. The quiet location makes this flat particularly attractive – nature and relaxation are right on your doorstep.

The flat is currently rented out, offering immediate rental income from day one of ownership – ideal for investors seeking a hassle-free investment.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeTop floor
Floor2
Floors in the house2
Living space54.85 m²
Room2.0
Bathroom1
RentedYes

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction2012
Modernisation2012
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy consumption certificate
Energy parameter71 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class B
Energy sourceNatural gas heavy
Valid until01.12.2034

Costs

Purchase price103,000 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 3.57% of the purchase price incl. 19% statutory VAT payable by the buyer to the estate agent The commission is due and earned upon notarisation of the purchase contract. We have concluded a brokerage contract with the seller for the same amount.

Equipment

Open-plan living kitchen
- Separate bedroom
Bathtub with a wall-hung toilet and a window.
- Storeroom

Attachments

Location

Borkwalde is picturesquely situated in the Hoher Fläming Nature Park, nestled between extensive forests and a relaxing landscape that is increasingly attracting the interest of both investors and owner-occupiers. In recent years, the municipality has developed into a sought-after residential location that uniquely combines urban accessibility with a rural quality of life.

The connection to Berlin is excellent: via the federal road and the nearby Beelitz-Heilstätten train station, you can reach the capital city comfortably in around an hour, making the location particularly attractive for commuters and investors with a view to stable tenant demand.

You are well-equipped for daily necessities. In the immediate vicinity, you'll find grocery shops and supermarkets, making shopping quick and easy. This is complemented by a selection of restaurants and cafés, perfect for relaxing and enjoying yourself.

Families benefit from the well-developed social infrastructure: daycare centres and schools are within easy reach, ensuring reliable care and education for the youngest residents.

This region is enjoying growing popularity as a destination. A nature park offers extensive cycling and walking trails, and the historic old town attracts visitors from all over the region. Lake Schwielow and Potsdam are also easily accessible within a short time, impressively rounding off the range of leisure activities.

Borkwalde's positive development is reflected in a constantly growing demand for housing, making this property a sound and future-oriented investment.

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *

We support you.

The team at Black Label Immobilien offers you support in all areas relating to the purchase of a property. Our international team is fluent in English, German, French and Mandarin, and we also work with a team of multilingual lawyers, notaries and financial advisors.
In order to meet your personal requirements, we offer you a large selection of different properties. Simply send us your search criteria:

- Type of property you are looking for
- Your budget
- Favoured location
- Are you looking for a property as an investment or for your own use?

We will be happy to put you in touch with a financing partner to help you finance your property.
Are you interested in letting your new property? Black Label offers a management package for both unfurnished and furnished lettings, as well as a complete design and furnishing service, customised to your personal requirements. Contact us or visit us at our office for more information.

All information is provided by the seller. BLP Investments GmbH therefore accepts no liability for the accuracy of the information provided. In particular, the information on living space, usable space and the division of living/usable space has not been checked by us through our own measurements or our own calculation of living space. The information on the year of construction has not been checked by inspecting the building file.