Object type Flat
Purchase price 1,550,000 EUR
Living space ~ 292.0 m²
Room 7.0

Features

Balcony/terrace Cellar Guest WC Lift

Description

Representative, impressive, versatile! In this nearly 300 square metre period property on Tempelhofer Ufer in Kreuzberg, you can get started and implement your plans. As an office with space for plenty of colleagues, as a creative space with the possibility to bring people together, as an impressive apartment, or for many other things you've always wanted to implement and make successful in Berlin. Just a few minutes from Gleisdreieck underground station means you are strategically positioned in this location. To Schöneberg, Charlottenburg, Mitte or Kreuzberg – each only a few minutes away. By bike, underground, or car (a parking space is included): you have the choice.

In this exceptionally spacious flat of 292 m², your neighbours are artists and creatives. The unit is located on the 2nd floor of the front building of a residential and commercial complex, renovated about twelve years ago, on the border between Kreuzberg and Schöneberg. Seven generous rooms with a central kitchen area serve as a communicative hub for modern families too. The rooms are bright, with high ceilings and classic old building proportions. The front part of the flat features large rooms, while in the side wing, a private en suite area can be created with little effort.

A lift with a stop outside the flat door, a parking space in the courtyard, and a spacious cellar compartment – all included.

Due to its recent use as an office, two separate WCs have been built in the side wing. Depending on your needs, you can decide whether you would prefer to have two bathrooms, a mix, or an en-suite solution in the future.

Let your thoughts run wild during a tour.

We look forward to your enquiry.

details

Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeFloor
Floor2
Floors in the house4
Living space292.0 m²
Room7.0
Bathroom2
Balcony/terrace1
Pitches1
RentedNo

Building fabric & energy certificate

Year of construction1910
Modernisation2013
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy consumption certificate
Energy parameter58.9 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class –
Energy sourceGas
Valid until06.04.2032

Costs

Purchase price1,550,000 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission: 2.38% incl. 19% VAT. The seller will pay a commission of the same amount to Guthmann Estate GmbH.

Equipment

Approx. 292 m² of pre-war property with seven spacious, bright rooms and high ceilings on the 2nd upper floor of a renovated residential and commercial complex on Tempelhofer Ufer. Central kitchen area, flexible floor plan with the option of private areas in the side wing. Two separate WCs (for office use), conversion to bathrooms possible. Lift with a stop in front of the flat, parking space in the courtyard and cellar compartment included. Good transport links near Gleisdreieck underground station.

Attachments

Location

Prime location on the banks of the Landwehr Canal, within sight of Potsdamer Platz.
You are in one of Berlin's districts that was until recently referred to as a "future quarter". The development of the area around the new Gleisdreieck Park has surpassed all predictions. Hardly any other location will gain as much importance in the coming years as this vertex between Kreuzberg, Schöneberg and Tiergarten. Optimal infrastructural conditions and proximity to the economic centres at Potsdamer Platz, in Mitte and Mediaspree converge here. Within walking distance are highlights such as Potsdamer Platz, Tiergarten and the vibrant Potsdamer Strasse with its gallery, restaurant and creative scene. Numerous hotels, museums, the Philharmonie, theatres and cinemas are also in the immediate vicinity.

5 minutes from Gleisdreieck underground station (U1, U2).
2 minutes from the Schöneberger Brücke (M29) stop.
5-10 minutes from the main train station (S1, S2, S26).
5-10 minutes from Möckernbrücke underground station (U1, U7).

Request an exposé now.

I have the General Terms and Conditions read and accepted*.
I consent to the processing of my data for the purpose of processing my enquiry and have read and understood the Privacy policy read *