Object type
Flat
Purchase price
1,550,000 EUR
Living space
~ 292.0 m²
Room
7.0
Features
Balcony/terrace Cellar Guest WC LiftDescription
details
Marketing type:Purchase
Object typeFlat
Object typeFloor
Floor2
Floors in the house4
Living space292.0 m²
Room7.0
Bathroom2
Balcony/terrace1
Pitches1
RentedNo
Building fabric & energy certificate
Year of construction1910
Modernisation2013
Energy certificateYes
KindEnergy consumption certificate
Energy parameter58.9 kWh/m²a
Energy efficiency class
–
Energy sourceGas
Valid until06.04.2032
Costs
Purchase price1,550,000 EUR
Subject to commissionYes
Buyer's commission:
2.38% incl. 19% VAT. The seller will pay a commission of the same amount to Guthmann Estate GmbH.
Equipment
Approx. 292 m² of pre-war property with seven spacious, bright rooms and high ceilings on the 2nd upper floor of a renovated residential and commercial complex on Tempelhofer Ufer. Central kitchen area, flexible floor plan with the option of private areas in the side wing. Two separate WCs (for office use), conversion to bathrooms possible. Lift with a stop in front of the flat, parking space in the courtyard and cellar compartment included. Good transport links near Gleisdreieck underground station.